SINGLE-INDIVIDUAL MEMBERSHIP (MEMBERS)

Individual members of AMGE can be: regular, honorary and deserving.

Regular members are: graduate engineers in mining and geology.

Honorary and deserving members of AMGE can also be persons of other professions who actively cooperate in the realization of goals and tasks of the mining and geological profession.

Members join AMGE based on personal wishes. AMGE charges a membership fee determined by a decision of the assembly.

All members receive a membership card that is unique for the entire organization of Serbia.

AMGE is obliged to keep records of all members, paid membership fees and other data.

The rights of regular members are:

  • - to expand and improve their professional knowledge through activities in AMGE or AMGE members;
  • - to participate in work, professional and other activities of the AMGE member and give their professional and other contribution;
  • - to gain insight into the work, to declare their work and to propose measures for better and more modern work of the organization;
  • - to be elected to the bodies of AMGE and SITS;
  • - to seek and enjoy the protection of their rights;
  • - to use the privileges that the members of AMGE and SITS are able to provide them.

The duties of regular members are:

  • - to work on achieving the goals and tasks of AMGE;
  • - to improve and develop technical sciences, to nurture joint work on the improvement of professional exchange of experience and general technical progress;
  • - to respect and adhere to the provisions of the Statute and other acts of AMGE and members of AMGE;
  • - to respect the Code of Ethics and the decisions of the Court of AMGE and SITS;
  • - to implement the decisions and conclusions of the AMGE bodies;
  • - to participate in the work and professional activities of AMGE;
  • - to regularly pay their membership fees.

The special rights and duties of AMGE members are determined by this Statute or other acts.

The election for an honorary member is a recognition of individuals, engineers and other persons, who have distinguished themselves with special achievements in the profession, in the economic and scientific development of the Republic of Serbia and SITS.

A regular member of AMGE can be elected a meritorious member, based on many years of active engagement, work and contribution in achieving the goals and tasks of AMGE.

Honorary and deserving members are proclaimed by the Assembly of AMGE.

As expressions of gratitude for the work and achieved results in achieving the goals and tasks of AMGE, AMGE awards its members the following recognitions:

  • - Acknowledgment to individuals and institutions for successfully realized activity in AMGE.
  • - Meritorious member of AMGE at least 4 (four) years of full activity in AMGE.
  • - Honorary member of AMGE at least 8 (eight) years of full and successful activity in AMGE.

The proposal is made by the Board of Directors

In order to encourage the development of young scientists, AMGE awards an annual award to the best graduate students in the field of mining and geology. The proposal is made by the Board of Directors.

The conditions and manner of proposing and proclaiming honorary and deserving members, as well as the awarding of other recognitions are regulated by a special Rulebook, adopted by the AMGE Assembly.

Р.Б. Име Презиме Инжењер Компанија
1 Радомир Симић рударства Пензионер
2 Радомир Милановић геологије Пензионер
3 Бранко Петровић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак РБ Колубара, Лазаревац
4 Дејан Милијановић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
5 Бојан Димитријевић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
6 Ивица Јаковљевић рударства Елнос БЛ д.о.о., Београд
7 Зоран Вуковић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
8 Богољуб Вучковић геологије ЈП ЕПС Огранак РБ Колубара, ОЦ Пројект,
Лазаревац
9 Хранислав Стојковић рударства Регума д.о.о. Параћин
10 Томислав Шубарановић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
11 Драган Игњатовић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
12 Предраг Мијатовић геологије Геолошки завод Србије
13 Владимир Павловић рударства Центар за површинску експлоатацију д.о.о.,
Београд
14 Жељко Мићовић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
15 Ивица Ристовић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
16 Саша Илић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
17 Бранислав Марковић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
18 Вукашин Вучевић геологије Министарство рударства и енергетике
Републике Србије
19 Надежда Степановић Петровић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак РБ Колубара, ОЦ Пројект,
Лазаревац
20 Иван Јанковић рударства Министарство рударства и енергетике
Републике Србије
21 Драгослав Славковић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац, Костолац
22 Зоран Стојићевић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац, Костолац
23 Зоран Милошевић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац, Костолац
24 Владимир Симић геологије Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
25 Данко Прокић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак РБ Колубара, Лазаревац
26 Драгана Илић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
27 Иван Ђукић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац, Костолац
28 Драган Милошевић рударства Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
29 Александар Ђерисило рударства Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
30 Никола Стојановић рударства Trayal eksplozivi, Крушевац
31 Немања Пешић рударства Balkan Mining Corporation d.o.o., Пожега
32 Ненад Грујић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
33 Миливоје Николић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак РБ Колубара, Лазаревац
34 Александар Новитовић рударства Незапослен
35 Душан Поломчић геологије Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
36 Наталија Павловић рударства Центар за површинску експлоатацију д.о.о.,
Београд
37 Раде Токалић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
38 Лука Црногорац рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
39 Миланка Неговановић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
40 Небојша Гојковић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
41 Владимир Чебашек рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
42 Драгоман Рабреновић геологије Геолошки завод Србије
43 Јелена Мајсторовић Нецковић геологије Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
44 Александра Кривокапић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац, Костолац
45 Лазар Кричак рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
46 Никола Симић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
47 Јован Марковић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
48 Стефан Милановић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
49 Јелена Игњатовић рударства Каолин а.д., Ваљево
50 Филип Милетић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
51 Стеван Ђенадић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
52 Предраг Јованчић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
53 Милош Танасијевић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
54 Никола Лилић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
55 Ивана Тасић рударства ЈП ЕПС Огранак РБ Колубара, Лазаревац
56 Дејан Стевановић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
57 Мирјана Банковић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
58 Милица Пешић Геориадис геологије Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
59 Ненад Вушовић рударства Технички факултет у Бору, Бор
60 Чедомир Бељић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
61 Андријана Недељковић рударства Незапослена
62 Милан Јаковљевић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
63 Дејан Јевтић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
64 Вељко Рупар рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
65 Бранко Глушчевић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
66 Слободан Вељковић геологије Геопут д.о.о., Београд
67 Ивана Пејовић геологије Геопут д.о.о., Београд
68 Маја Глигоријевић геологије Геопут д.о.о., Београд
69 Марко Ђуровић геологије Геопут д.о.о., Београд
70 Славиша Илић геологије Геопут д.о.о., Београд
71 Душан Симић геологије Јантар група д.о.о., Београд
72 Мирослав Стоилковић геологије Јантар група д.о.о., Београд
73 Милан Љубичић геологије Јантар група д.о.о., Београд
74 Јована Јечемица геологије Јантар група д.о.о., Београд
75 Слободанка Лазарев геологије Јантар група д.о.о., Београд
76 Ђурица Никшић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
77 Божо Колоња рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
78 Љиљана Колоња рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
79 Катарина Раловић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
80 Александар Милутиновић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
81 Александар Цвјетић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
82 Урош Пантелић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
83 Зоран Глигорић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
84 Бранка Јовановић рударства Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
85 Владан Чановић геологије Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
86 Жељко Праштало рударства Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
87 Виолета Чолаковић геологије Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
88 Мирољуб Живановић геологије Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
89 Славица Јанковић геологије Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
90 Тања Хафнер Љубеновић геологије Рударски институт д.о.о., Београд
91 Александра Томашевић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
92 Бошко Јевтовић геологије Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
93 Александар Ганић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
94 Радуле Тошовић геологије Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
95 Ратомир Дашић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
96 Весна Матић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
97 Лидија Гламочанин геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
98 Каролина Недељковић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
99 Јасмина Тошић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
100 Александар Аврамовић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
101 Љиљана Ајдачић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
102 Милош Милановић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
103 Милош Костић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
104 Ивица Марковић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
105 Тања Адамовић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
106 Радомир Кнежевић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
107 Милован Покимица геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
108 Снежана Пешић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
109 Борис Поповић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
110 Валентина Миличевић геологије ПД Георад д.о.о., Дрмно
111 Милош Глигорић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
112 Душан Даниловић рударства Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
113 Владимир Ивош рударства ЈП ЕПС, Београд
114 Божидар Јакић геологије Geoing Group d.o.o.
115 Дејан Николић геологије Geoing Group d.o.o.
116 Радан Радовић рударства ЈП ЕПС Београд
117 Предраг Степановић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Огранак РБ Колубара
118 Драгослав Ракић геологије Рударско-геолошки факултет, Београд
119 Крстић Стефан рударства CRH Srbija
120 Ћировић Катарина рударства Титан цементара Косјерић
121 Живановић Марко рударства ЈП ЕПС, Огранак РБ Колубара
122 Трифуновић Машан рударства ЈП ЕПС, Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац
123 Војнић Младен геологије ЈП ЕПС, Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац
124 Здравковић Јован геологије ЈП ЕПС, Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац
125 Лековић Бранко рударства Београду Рударско-геолошки факултет у Београду
126 Петар Лилић рударства Незапослен
127 Милинко Радосављевић рударства Рударски институт д.о.о. Београд
128 Ненад Недељковић рударства ЈП ЕПС, Огранак ТЕ-КО Костолац
129 Ђорђе Симић геологије Геопрофесионал д.о.о. Београд
130 Синиша Стојковић рударства Министарство заштите животне средине Републике Србије
131 Титомир Обрадовић геологије Експерт инжењеринг д.о.о. Шабац
132 Владан Радевић рударства Камен и песак д.о.о.
133 Душан Михајловић рударства Геопрофесионал д.о.о. Београд